Activity   Registrant Type     Number of
Registrations
  Remaining Space
2014 Bear Lake Aquatics Base, -- Week 8 (8/4/2014)  
  Total 327  
  Youth Fee--does not include food 239  
  Adult Fee--does not include food 88  
Facility   Space Available     Space Used   % Used
Bear Lake - Baja (between 3-30 attendees) 30 15 100.0%
Bear Lake - Balboa Bay (between 3-30 attendees) 30 11 100.0%
Bear Lake - Big Sur (between 3-30 attendees) 30 0 0.0%
Bear Lake - Cape Cod (between 3-30 attendees) 30 9 100.0%
Bear Lake - Cape Lookout (between 3-30 attendees) 30 6 100.0%
Bear Lake - Capri Sound (between 3-30 attendees) 30 23 100.0%
Bear Lake - Coral Gables (between 3-30 attendees) 30 14 100.0%
Bear Lake - Cutters Cove (between 3-30 attendees) 30 18 100.0%
Bear Lake - Daytona Beach (between 3-30 attendees) 30 24 100.0%
Bear Lake - Delaware Bay (between 3-30 attendees) 30 6 100.0%
Bear Lake - Emerald Bay (between 3-30 attendees) 30 8 100.0%
Bear Lake - Hampton Beach (between 3-30 attendees) 30 18 100.0%
Bear Lake - Key Largo (between 3-30 attendees) 30 9 100.0%
Bear Lake - Kodiak Island (between 3-30 attendees) 30 11 100.0%
Bear Lake - La Jolla (between 3-30 attendees) 30 5 100.0%
Bear Lake - Long Beach (between 3-30 attendees) 30 8 100.0%
Bear Lake - Monterey Bay (between 3-30 attendees) 30 8 100.0%
Bear Lake - Nantucket (between 3-30 attendees) 30 17 100.0%
Bear Lake - New Haven (between 3-30 attendees) 30 14 100.0%
Bear Lake - Pebble Beach (between 3-30 attendees) 30 12 100.0%
Bear Lake - Plymouth Bay (between 3-30 attendees) 30 6 100.0%
Bear Lake - Quincy Bay (between 3-30 attendees) 30 6 100.0%
Bear Lake - Sandy Hook (between 3-30 attendees) 30 9 100.0%
Bear Lake - Santa Cruz (between 3-30 attendees) 30 10 100.0%
Bear Lake - Stone Harbor (between 3-30 attendees) 30 11 100.0%
Bear Lake - Ventura (between 3-30 attendees) 30 4 100.0%
Bear Lake - Waikiki Beach (between 3-30 attendees) 30 10 100.0%
Bear Lake - Willard Bay (between 3-30 attendees) 30 6 100.0%
Bear Lake -- Dana Point (between 3-30 attendees) 30 7 100.0%
Bear Lake -- Port Angeles (between 3-30 attendees) 30 7 100.0%
Bear Lake -- Port Royal Sound (between 3-30 attendees) 30 15 100.0%

Below is the schedule of activities for each sub-program
Archery Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Archery Merit Badge Part A -- Monday -- PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 29  1

Archery Merit Badge Part A -- Tuesday -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 19  11

Archery Merit Badge Part A -- Tuesday -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 3  27

Archery Merit Badge Part B -- Wednesday -- AM (must have completed Part A) (8/6/2014)  
  Total 9  9

Archery Merit Badge Part B -- Wednesday -- PM (must have completed Part A) (8/6/2014)  
  Total 15  3

Archery Merit Badge Part B -- Thursday -- AM (must have completed Part A) (8/7/2014)  
  Total 1  17

Archery Merit Badge Part B -- Thursday -- PM (must have completed Part A) (8/7/2014)  
  Total 14  4

Archery Merit Badge Part B -- Friday -- AM (must have completed Part A) (8/8/2014)  
  Total 10  8

Water Sports Merit Badge (Waterskiing)

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Water Sports Merit Badge Part A -- Monday -- PM -- (14 - 18 years) (8/4/2014)  
  Total 2  13

Water Sports Merit Badge Part A -- Tuesday -- AM -- (14 - 18 years) (8/5/2014)  
  Total 5  10

Water Sports Merit Badge Part B -- Tuesday -- PM --(14 - 18 years) Must complete Part A first (8/5/2014)  
  Total 2  3

Water Sports Merit Badge Part B -- Wednesday -- AM -- (14 - 18 years) Must complete Part A first (8/6/2014)  
  Total 0  5

Water Sports Merit Badge Part B -- Wednesday -- PM -- (14 - 18 years) Must complete Part A first (8/6/2014)  
  Total 3  2

Water Sports Merit Badge Part B -- Thursday -- AM -- (14 - 18 years) Must complete Part A first (8/7/2014)  
  Total 0  5

Water Sports Merit Badge Part B -- Thursday -- PM -- (14 - 18 years) Must complete Part A first (8/7/2014)  
  Total 2  3

Water Sports Merit Badge Part B -- Friday -- AM -- (14 - 18 years) Must complete Part A first (8/8/2014)  
  Total 0  5

Canoeing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Canoeing Merit Badge -- Tuesday -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 1  29

Canoeing Merit Badge -- Tuesday -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 3  27

Canoeing Merit Badge -- Wednesday -- AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 14  16

Canoeing Merit Badge -- Wednesday -- PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 14  16

Canoeing Merit Badge -- Thursday -- AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 2  28

Canoeing Merit Badge -- Thursday -- PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 16  14

Environmental Science Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Environmental Science Part A -- Monday -- PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 5  20

Environmental Science Part A -- Tuesday -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 11  14

Environmental Science Part A -- Tuesday -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 2  23

Environmental Science Part A -- Wednesday -- AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 3  22

Environmental Science Part B -- Wednesday -- PM (Must Attend Part A first) (8/6/2014)  
  Total 5  20

Environmental Science Part B -- Thursday -- AM (Must Attend Part A first) (8/7/2014)  
  Total 8  17

Environmental Science Part B -- Thursday -- PM (Must Attend Part A first) (8/7/2014)  
  Total 2  23

Environmental Science Part B -- Friday -- AM (Must Attend Part A first) (8/8/2014)  
  Total 9  16

Wood Carving Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Wood Carving -- Monday -- PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 2  13

Wood Carving -- Tuesday -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 9  6

Wood Carving -- Tuesday -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 1  14

Wood Carving -- Wednesday -- AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 7  8

Wood Carving -- Wednesday -- PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 6  9

Wood Carving -- Thursday -- AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 11  4

Wood Carving -- Thursday -- PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 7  8

Wood Carving -- Friday -- AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 15  Full

Lifesaving Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Lifesaving -- Monday -- PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Lifesaving -- Tuesday -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 3  17

Lifesaving -- Wednesday -- PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 3  17

Lifesaving -- Thursday -- PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 7  13

Rowing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Rowing -- Monday -- PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 1  19

Rowing -- Tuesday -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 1  19

Rowing -- Wednesday -- PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Rowing -- Friday -- AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 18  2

Soil & Water Conservation Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Soil & Water Conservation -- Monday -- PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 4  21

Soil & Water Conservation -- Wednesday -- AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 4  21

Soil & Water Conservation -- Wednesday -- PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 2  23

Soil & Water Conservation -- Friday -- AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 3  22

Space Exploration Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Space Exploration Part A -- Tuesday -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 6  14

Space Exploration Part A -- Tuesday -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 3  17

Space Exploration Part B -- Thursday -- AM - Must complete Part A first (8/7/2014)  
  Total 5  15

Space Exploration Part B -- Thursday -- PM - Must complete Part A first (8/7/2014)  
  Total 3  17

Small Boat Sailing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Small Boat Sailing Part A -- Monday -- PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 19  26

Small Boat Sailing Part A -- Tuesday -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 7  38

Small Boat Sailing Part B -- Tuesday -- PM Must complete Part A first (8/5/2014)  
  Total 2  13

Small Boat Sailing Part B -- Wednesday -- AM Must complete Part A first (8/6/2014)  
  Total 3  12

Small Boat Sailing Part B -- Wednesday -- PM - Must complete Part A first (8/6/2014)  
  Total 5  10

Small Boat Sailing Part B -- Thursday -- AM - Must complete Part A first (8/7/2014)  
  Total 10  5

Small Boat Sailing Part B -- Thursday -- PM - Must complete Part A first (8/7/2014)  
  Total 5  10

Small Boat Sailing Part B -- Friday -- AM - Must complete Part A first (8/8/2014)  
  Total 0  15

Swimming Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Swimming -- Tuesday -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 6  14

Swimming -- Wednesday -- AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 9  11

Swimming -- Thursday -- AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 12  8

Disability Awareness Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Disability Awareness -- Tuesday -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Disability Awareness -- Wednesday -- PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Disability Awareness -- Thursday -- PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 3  17

Leatherwork Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Leatherwork -- Monday -- PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 1  14

Leatherwork -- Tuesday -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 4  11

Leatherwork -- Tuesday -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 5  10

Leatherwork -- Wednesday -- AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 14  1

Leatherwork -- Wednesday -- PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 4  11

Leatherwork -- Thursday -- AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 11  4

Leatherwork -- Thursday -- PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 10  5

Leatherwork -- Friday -- AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 14  1

Photography Merit Badge -- Digital Camera Required

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Photography Part A -- Tuesday -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 5  15

Photography Part A -- Tuesday PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 4  16

Photography Part B -- Thursday -- AM -- Must have completed Part A (8/7/2014)  
  Total 7  13

Photography Part B -- Thursday -- PM -- Must have completed Part A (8/7/2014)  
  Total 2  18

First Aid Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
First Aid -- Monday -- PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 4  16

First Aid -- Tuesday -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 7  13

First Aid -- Wednesday -- PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 9  11

First Aid -- Thursday -- PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 8  12

Orienteering Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Orienteering -- Wednesday -- PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 3  22

Orienteering -- Thursday -- AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 2  23

Orienteering -- Thursday -- PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 5  20

Orienteering -- Friday -- AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 15  10

Pioneering Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Pioneering Part A -- Monday -- PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 5  15

Pioneering Part A -- Tuesday -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 11  9

Pioneering Part A -- Tuesday -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 9  11

Pioneering Part A -- Wednesday -- AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 10  10

Pioneering Part B -- Wednesday -- PM - Must have completed Part A (8/6/2014)  
  Total 7  13

Pioneering Part B -- Thursday -- AM - Must have completed Part A (8/7/2014)  
  Total 11  9

Pioneering Part B -- Thursday -- PM - Must have completed Part A (8/7/2014)  
  Total 5  15

Pioneering Part B -- Friday -- AM - Must have completed Part A (8/8/2014)  
  Total 8  12

Wilderness Survival Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Wilderness Survival -- Monday -- PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 9  11

Wilderness Survival -- Tuesday -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 5  15

Wilderness Survival -- Tuesday -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 4  16

Wilderness Survival -- Wednesday -- AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 4  16

Wilderness Survival -- Wednesday -- PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 11  9

Wilderness Survival -- Thursday -- AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 13  7

Wilderness Survival -- Thursday -- PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 8  12

Horsemanship Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Horsemanship -- Tuesday -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 0  12

Horsemanship -- Wednesday -- PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 6  6

Horsemanship -- Thursday -- PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 1  11

Shotgun Shooting Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Shotgun Shooting Part A -- Monday -- PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 13  17

Shotgun Shooting Part A -- Tuesday -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 4  26

Shotgun Shooting Part A -- Tuesday -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 12  18

Shotgun Shooting Part B -- Wednesday -- AM Must complete Part A first (8/6/2014)  
  Total 0  18

Shotgun Shooting Part B -- Wednesday -- PM Must complete Part A first (8/6/2014)  
  Total 4  14

Shotgun Shooting Part B -- Thursday -- AM Must complete Part A first (8/7/2014)  
  Total 9  9

Shotgun Shooting Part B -- Thursday -- PM Must complete Part A first (8/7/2014)  
  Total 9  9

Shotgun Shooting Part B -- Friday -- AM Must complete Part A first (8/8/2014)  
  Total 7  11

Rifle Shooting Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Rifle Shooting Part A -- Monday -- PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 29  1

Rifle Shooting Part A -- Tuesday -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 20  10

Rifle Shooting Part A -- Tuesday -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 28  2

Rifle Shooting Part B -- Wednesday -- AM Must complete Part A first (8/6/2014)  
  Total 17  1

Rifle Shooting Part B -- Wednesday -- PM Must complete Part A first (8/6/2014)  
  Total 18  Full

Rifle Shooting Part B -- Thursday -- AM Must complete Part A first (8/7/2014)  
  Total 12  6

Rifle Shooting Part B -- Thursday -- PM Must complete Part A first (8/7/2014)  
  Total 18  Full

Rifle Shooting Part B -- Friday -- AM Must complete Part A first (8/8/2014)  
  Total 10  8

Trail to First Class

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Trail to First Class -- Tenderfoot -- Tuesday -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 2  18

Trail to First Class -- Second Class-- Wednesday -- AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 1  19

Trail to First Class -- First Class -- Thursday -- AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 5  15

*Sunday Arrival w/Monday Breakfast

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
*Sunday Arrival w/Monday Breakfast (8/4/2014)  
  Total 14  

Geocaching Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Geocaching -- Monday -- PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 11  14

Geocaching -- Tuesday -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 10  15

Geocaching -- Tuesday -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 6  19

Geocaching -- Wednesday -- AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 13  12

Weather Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Weather -- Tuesday -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 3  22

Weather -- Wednesday -- AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 1  24

Weather -- Thursday -- AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 7  18

Weather -- Friday -- AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 10  15

Salesmanship Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Salesmanship -- Tuesday -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 2  18

Salesmanship -- Thursday -- AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 3  17

Motorboating Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Motorboating Session -- Wednesday -- AM -- (age 14 - 18) (8/6/2014)  
  Total 0  5

Motorboating Session -- Thursday -- AM -- (age 14 - 18) (8/7/2014)  
  Total 0  5

Motorboating Session -- Friday -- AM -- (age 14 - 18) (8/8/2014)  
  Total 4  1

Aviation Merit Badge - Subject to Private Vendor

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Aviation Merit Badge -- Tuesday Part A -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 18  32

Aviation Merit Badge -- Tuesday Part A -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 14  36

Aviation Merit Badge -- Wednesday Part B -- AM (Must Attend Part A first) (8/6/2014)  
  Total 29  71

Kayaking (Flatwater) Merit Badge **NEW**

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Kayaking Merit Badge -- Tuesday -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 4  16

Kayaking Merit Badge -- Tuesday -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 15  5

Kayaking Merit Badge -- Wednesday -- AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 12  8

Kayaking Merit Badge -- Wednesday -- PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 14  6

Kayaking Merit Badge -- Thursday -- AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 10  10

Kayaking Merit Badge -- Thursday -- PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 10  10

Cooking Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Cooking Merit Badge -- Tuesday -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 14  1

Cooking Merit Badge -- Wednesday -- PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 4  11

Cooking Merit Badge -- Thursday -- PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 5  10

Discover Climbing Merit Badge - Partial

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Discover Climbing Merit Badge -- Partial -- Monday -- PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Discover Climbing Merit Badge -- Partial -- Tuesday -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 1  19

Discover Climbing Merit Badge -- Partial -- Tuesday -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Discover Climbing Merit Badge -- Partial -- Thursday -- AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 1  19

Discover Climbing Merit Badge -- Partial -- Thursday -- PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 1  19

Discover Climbing Merit Badge -- Partial -- Friday -- AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 11  9

Environmental Science Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Environmental Science Part A -- Monday -- PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 13  12

Environmental Science Part A -- Tuesday -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 12  13

Environmental Science Part A -- Tuesday -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 15  10

Environmental Science Part A -- Wednesday -- AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 9  16

Environmental Science Part B -- Wednesday -- PM (Must Attend Part A first) (8/6/2014)  
  Total 17  8

Environmental Science Part B -- Thursday -- AM (Must attend Part A first) (8/7/2014)  
  Total 22  3

Environmental Science Part B -- Thursday -- PM (Must Attend Part A first) (8/7/2014)  
  Total 1  24

Environmental Science Part B -- Friday -- AM (Must Attend Part A first) (8/8/2014)  
  Total 5  20

Robotics Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Robotics Merit Badge Part A -- Monday -- PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Robotics Merit Badge Part A -- Tuesday -- PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 19  1

Robotics Merit Badge Part B -- Wednesday -- PM Must complete Part A first (8/6/2014)  
  Total 19  1

Robotics Merit Badge Part B -- Thursday -- PM Must complete Part A first (8/7/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Communication Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Communication Merit Badge--Monday--PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 1  24

Communication Merit Badge -- Tuesday -- AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 7  18

Communication Merit Badge -- Wednesday -- AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 9  16

Communication Merit Badge -- Thursday -- AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 0  25

Communication Merit Badge--Friday--AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 12  13

Order of the Arrow - Ordeal

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Ordeal--Thursday--PM thru Friday--AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 1  49


Home ¨ Camp Calendar ¨ Cub Scout Camps ¨ Boy Scout Camps ¨ High Adventure Programs ¨ Winter Programs ¨  New Reservation ¨ Access existing reservation ¨ Request a refund ¨  Employment

 © 2010 Great Salt Lake Council