Activity   Registrant Type     Number of
Registrations
  Remaining Space
2014 Hinckley Scout Ranch - Week 7 (8/4/2014)  
  Total 357  
  Youth Fee--does not include food 275  
  Adult Fee--does not include food 82  
Facility   Space Available     Space Used   % Used
North Slope - #1 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
North Slope - #10 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 4 100.0%
North Slope - #11 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 18 100.0%
North Slope - #12 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 7 100.0%
North Slope - #13 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 7 100.0%
North Slope - #14 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 10 100.0%
North Slope - #2 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 9 100.0%
North Slope - #3 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 6 100.0%
North Slope - #4 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 11 100.0%
North Slope - #5 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 5 100.0%
North Slope - #6 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%
North Slope - #7 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
North Slope - #8 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
North Slope- #9 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 14 100.0%
Pinnacle - #1 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 9 100.0%
Pinnacle - #10 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
Pinnacle - #11 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
Pinnacle - #12 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 8 100.0%
Pinnacle - #2 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 10 100.0%
Pinnacle - #3 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
Pinnacle - #4 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 11 100.0%
Pinnacle - #5 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 11 100.0%
Pinnacle - #6 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
Pinnacle - #7 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 10 100.0%
Pinnacle - #8 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 9 100.0%
Pinnacle - #9 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
Riverview - #1 (between 12-25 attendees) 25 0 0.0%
Riverview - #10 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 13 100.0%
Riverview - #11 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 12 100.0%
Riverview - #12 (between 10-15 attendees) 15 11 100.0%
Riverview - #13 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 9 100.0%
Riverview - #14 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 7 100.0%
Riverview - #2 (between 12-25 attendees) 25 13 100.0%
Riverview - #3 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 11 100.0%
Riverview - #4 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 10 100.0%
Riverview - #5 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 6 100.0%
Riverview - #6 (between 12-25 attendees) 25 14 100.0%
Riverview - #7 (between 12-25 attendees) 25 17 100.0%
Riverview - #8 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 14 100.0%
Riverview - #9 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 8 100.0%
Trail Head - #1 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 10 100.0%
Trail Head - #10 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%
Trail Head - #11 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 10 100.0%
Trail Head - #12 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 8 100.0%
Trail Head - #13 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 7 100.0%
Trail Head - #14 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%
Trail Head - #2 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 11 100.0%
Trail Head - #3 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%
Trail Head - #4 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 7 100.0%
Trail Head - #5 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
Trail Head - #6 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
Trail Head - #7 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%
Trail Head - #8 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%
Trail Head - #9 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%

Below is the schedule of activities for each sub-program
Woodcarving Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Woodcarving - Tuesday - AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 16  

Woodcarving - Wednesday - AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 5  

Woodcarving - Thursday - AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 9  

Woodcarving - Friday - AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 8  

Rowing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Rowing - Tuesday - AM - Must be a swimmer (8/5/2014)  
  Total 5  25

Rowing - Wednesday - AM - Must be a swimmer (8/6/2014)  
  Total 10  20

Rowing - Thursday - AM - Must be a swimmer (8/7/2014)  
  Total 1  29

Wilderness Survival Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Wilderness Survival - Tuesday - AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 8  62

Wilderness Survival - Wednesday - AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 17  53

Wilderness Survival - Thursday - AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 10  60

Weather Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Weather - Tuesday - AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Weather - Wednesday - AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Weather - Thursday - AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Weather - Friday - AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Rifle Shooting Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Rifle Shooting - Monday - PM - Session 1 (8/4/2014)  
  Total 19  45

Rifle Shooting - Tuesday - AM - Session 2 - must take Session 1 first (8/5/2014)  
  Total 6  58

Rifle Shooting - Tuesday - PM - Session 1 (8/5/2014)  
  Total 17  47

Rifle Shooting - Wednesday - AM - Session 2 - must take Session 1 first (8/6/2014)  
  Total 11  53

Copy of Rifle Shooting - Wednesday - PM - Session 1 (8/6/2014)  
  Total 9  55

Rifle Shooting - Thursday - PM - Session 1 (8/6/2014)  
  Total 8  56

Rifle Shooting - Thursday - AM - Session 2 - must take Session1 first (8/7/2014)  
  Total 29  35

Wet and Wild Adventure Trail

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Wet and Wild - Tuesday - AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 1  19

Wet and Wild - Wednesday - AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Wet and Wild - Thursday - AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 2  18

Wet and Wild - Friday - AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 5  15

Shotgun Shooting

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Shotgun Shooting - Monday - PM - Session 1 - Must be 13 by Sept 1 (8/4/2014)  
  Total 7  57

Shotgun Shooting - Tuesday - AM - Session 2 Must take Session 1 first (8/5/2014)  
  Total 8  7

Shotgun Shooting - Tuesday - PM - Session 1 - Must be 13 by Sept 1 (8/5/2014)  
  Total 7  8

Shotgun Shooting - Wednesday - AM - Session 2 - Must take Session 1 first (8/6/2014)  
  Total 1  14

Shotgun Shooting - Wednesday - PM - Session 2 - Must take Session 1 first (8/6/2014)  
  Total 1  14

Shotgun Shooting - Thursday - AM - Session 2- Must take Session 1 first (8/7/2014)  
  Total 9  6

Shotgun Shooting - Thursday - PM - Session 1 (8/7/2014)  
  Total 1  14

Trail to First Class (Rank Advancement)

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Trail to First Class - Monday - PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 2  

Trail to First Class - Tuesday - AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 6  

Trail to First Class - Tuesday - PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 7  

Trail to First Class - Wednesday - AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 1  

Trail to First Class - Wednesday - PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 2  

Trail to First Class - Thursday - AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 1  

Trail to First Class - Thursday - PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 9  

Trail to First Class - Friday - AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 8  

Swimming Merit Badge Class

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Swimming - Monday - PM - Must be a swimmer (8/4/2014)  
  Total 5  25

Swimming - Tuesday - PM - Must be a swimmer (8/5/2014)  
  Total 9  21

Swimming - Wednesday - PM - Must be a swimmer (8/6/2014)  
  Total 8  22

Swimming - Thursday - PM - Must be a swimmer (8/7/2014)  
  Total 2  28

Canoeing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Canoeing - Monday - PM - MUST be a swimmer (8/4/2014)  
  Total 9  21

Canoeing - Tuesday - PM - MUST be a swimmer (8/5/2014)  
  Total 2  28

Canoeing - Wednesday - PM - MUST be a swimmer (8/6/2014)  
  Total 4  26

Canoeing - Thursday - PM - MUST be a swimmer (8/7/2014)  
  Total 10  20

Kayaking - Flatwater - Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Kayaking -Flatwater - Monday - PM - Must be a swimmer (8/4/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Kayaking -Flatwater - Tuesday - AM - Must be a swimmer (8/5/2014)  
  Total 7  13

Kayaking - Flatwater - Wednesday - AM - Must be a swimmer (8/6/2014)  
  Total 7  13

Kayaking - Flatwater- Wednesday - PM - Must be a swimmer (8/6/2014)  
  Total 16  4

Kayaking - Flatwater - Thursday - AM - Must be a swimmer (8/7/2014)  
  Total 5  15

Archery Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Archery - Monday - PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 11  53

Archery - Tuesday - AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 16  48

Archery - Tuesday - PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 4  60

Archery - Wednesday - AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 18  46

Archery - Wednesday - PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 6  58

Archery - Thursday - AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 6  58

Climbing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Climbing - Monday - PM - Session 1 - must be 13 by Sept 1 - must attend this session before Session 2 (8/4/2014)  
  Total 18  82

Climbing - Tuesday - AM - Session 2 - must be 13 by Sept 1 - MUST attend Monday PM first (8/5/2014)  
  Total 1  14

Climbing - Tuesday - PM - Session 2 - must be 13 by Sept 1 - MUST attend Monday PM first (8/5/2014)  
  Total 10  5

Climbing - Wednesday - PM - Session 2 - must be 13 by Sept 1 - MUST attend Monday PM first (8/6/2014)  
  Total 4  11

Astronomy Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Astronomy Merit Badge - Monday - PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 7  63

Astronomy Merit Badge - Tuesday - PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Astronomy Merit Badge - Wednesday - PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Astronomy Merit Badge - Thursday - PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Plant Science Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Plant Science - Tuesday - AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Plant Science - Wednesday - AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Plant Science - Thursday - AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Plant Science - Friday - AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Space Exploration Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Space Exploration - Monday - PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Space Exploration - Tuesday - PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 4  66

Space Exploration - Wednesday - PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 6  64

Space Exploration - Thursday - PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 5  65

Welding Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Welding - Tuesday - AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 15  Full

Welding - Wednesday - AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 15  Full

Welding - Thursday - AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 15  Full

Welding - Friday - AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 14  1

Art Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Art Merit Badge - Monday - PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 4  

Art Merit Badge - Tuesday - PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 2  

Art Merit Badge - Wednesday - PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 1  

Art Merit Badge - Thursday - PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 5  

Indian Lore Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Indian Lore - Monday - PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 0  

Indian Lore - Tuesday - PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 4  

Indian Lore - Wednesday - PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 2  

Indian Lore - Thursday - PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 1  

Basketry Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Basketry - Tuesday - AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 1  

Basketry - Wednesday - AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 7  

Basketry - Thursday - AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 2  

Basketry - Friday - AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 3  

Metalwork Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Metalwork - Monday - PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 3  

Metalwork - Tuesday - PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 21  

Metalwork - Wednesday - PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 18  

Metalwork - Thursday - PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 22  

Leatherwork Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Leatherwork - Tuesday - AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 2  

Leatherwork - Wednesday - AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 5  

Leatherwork - Thursday - AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 7  

Leatherwork - Friday - AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 10  

First Aid Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
First Aid - Monday -PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 12  38

First Aid - Tuesday - AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 13  37

First Aid - Tuesday - PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 2  48

First Aid - Wednesday - AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 2  48

First Aid - Wednesday - PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 9  41

First Aid - Thursday - AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 2  48

First Aid - Thursday - PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 7  63

Emergency Preparedness Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Emergency Preparedness - Monday - PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 5  65

Emergency Preparedness - Tuesday - AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 20  50

Emergency Preparedness - Tuesday - PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Emergency Preparedness - Wednesday - AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 17  53

Emergency Preparedness - Wednesday - PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Emergency Preparedness - Thursday - AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 6  64

Emergency Preparedness - Thursday - PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 8  62

Search and Rescue Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Search and Rescue - Monday - PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Search and Rescue - Tuesday - PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Search and Rescue - Wednesday - PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Search and Rescue - Thursday - PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 8  62

Fish & Wildlife/Mammal Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Fish & Wildlife/Mammal - Monday - PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Fish & Wildlife/Mammal - Tuesday - PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Fish & Wildlife/Mammal - Wednesday - PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Fish & Wildlife/Mammal - Thursday - PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 4  66

Environmental Science Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Environmental Science - Monday - PM - Session 1 (8/4/2014)  
  Total 22  48

Environmental Science - Tuesday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (8/5/2014)  
  Total 8  62

Environmental Science - Tuesday - PM - Session 1 (8/5/2014)  
  Total 27  43

Environmental Science - Wednesday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (8/6/2014)  
  Total 18  52

Environmental Science - Wednesday - PM - Session 1 (8/6/2014)  
  Total 20  50

Environmental Science - Thursday - PM - Session 1 (8/7/2014)  
  Total 6  64

Environmental Science - Thursday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (8/7/2014)  
  Total 23  47

Environmental Science - Friday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (8/8/2014)  
  Total 24  46

Forestry Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Forestry - Monday - PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Forestry - Tuesday - PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Forestry - Wednesday - PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 8  62

Forestry - Thursday - PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Soil & Water Conservation Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Soil and Water Conservation - Tuesday - AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Soil and Water Conservation - Wednesday - AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Soil and Water Conservation - Thursday - AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Soil and Water Conservation - Friday - AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Pioneering Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Pioneering - Monday - PM - Session 1 (8/4/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Pioneering - Tuesday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (8/5/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Pioneering - Tuesday - PM - Session 1 (8/5/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Pioneering - Wednesday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (8/6/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Pioneering - Wednesday - PM - Session 1 (8/6/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Pioneering - Thursday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (8/7/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Pioneering - Thursday - PM - Session 1 (8/7/2014)  
  Total 6  64

Pioneering - Friday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (8/8/2014)  
  Total 7  63

Orienteering Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Orienteering - Tuesday - AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Orienteering - Wednesday - AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 7  63

Orienteering - Thursday - AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Orienteering - Friday - AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 22  48

Geocaching Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Geocaching - Monday - PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Geocaching - Tuesday - PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Geocaching - Wednesday - PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Geocaching - Thursday - PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 19  51

Fishing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Fishing - Tuesday - AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Fishing - Wednesday - AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 7  63

Fishing - Thursday - AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 14  56

Fishing - Friday - AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 17  53

Fly Fishing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Fly Fishing - Monday - PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Fly Fishing - Tuesday - PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 4  66

Fly Fishing - Wednesday - PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 8  62

Fly Fishing - Thursday - PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 12  58

Mountain Man Adventure Trail

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Mountain Man - Tuesday - AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Mountain Man - Wednesday - AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Mountain Man - Thursday - AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 2  18

Mountain Man - Friday - AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 2  18

Mountain Sports Adventure Trail

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Mountain Sports - Monday - PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 5  15

Mountain Sports - Tuesday - PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 4  16

Mountain Sports - Wednesday - PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 2  18

Mountain Sports - Thursday - PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 1  19

Top Shot Adventure Trail

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Top Shot - Tuesday - AM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Top Shot - Wednesday - AM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Top Shot - Thursday - AM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Top Shot - Friday - AM (8/8/2014)  
  Total 5  15

Communications Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Communications - Monday - PM - Session 1 (8/4/2014)  
  Total 13  12

Communications - Tuesday - AM - Session 1 (8/5/2014)  
  Total 14  11

Communications - Tuesday - PM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (8/5/2014)  
  Total 8  17

Communications - Wednesday - AM - Session 1 (8/6/2014)  
  Total 5  20

Communications - Wednesday - PM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (8/6/2014)  
  Total 9  16

Communications - Thursday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (8/7/2014)  
  Total 2  23

Communications - Thursday - PM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (8/7/2014)  
  Total 4  21

Communications - Friday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (8/8/2014)  
  Total 6  19

Archeology Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Archeology - Monday - PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 7  18

Archeology - Tuesday - PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 3  22

Archeology - Wednesday - PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 3  22

Archeology - Thursday - PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 3  22

OA Ordeal

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
OA Ordeal - Thursday - AM - Session 1 - MUST attend all Sessions (8/7/2014)  
  Total 1  19

OA Ordeal - Thursday - PM - Session 2 - MUST attend Session 1 first (8/7/2014)  
  Total 1  19

OA Ordeal - Friday - AM - Session 3 - MUST attend Sessions 1 & 2 first (8/8/2014)  
  Total 1  19

Geology Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Geology -- Monday PM (8/4/2014)  
  Total 0  

Geology -- Tuesday PM (8/5/2014)  
  Total 0  

Geology -- Wednesday PM (8/6/2014)  
  Total 2  

Geology -- Thursday PM (8/7/2014)  
  Total 1  


Home ¨ Camp Calendar ¨ Cub Scout Camps ¨ Boy Scout Camps ¨ High Adventure Programs ¨ Winter Programs ¨  New Reservation ¨ Access existing reservation ¨ Request a refund ¨  Employment

 © 2010 Great Salt Lake Council