Activity   Registrant Type     Number of
Registrations
  Remaining Space
2014 Hinckley Scout Ranch - Week 5 (7/21/2014)  
  Total 283  
  Youth Fee--does not include food 211  
  Adult Fee--does not include food 72  
Facility   Space Available     Space Used   % Used
North Slope - #1 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
North Slope - #10 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 7 100.0%
North Slope - #11 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
North Slope - #12 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
North Slope - #13 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 9 100.0%
North Slope - #14 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
North Slope - #2 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
North Slope - #3 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 19 100.0%
North Slope - #4 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 14 100.0%
North Slope - #5 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 6 100.0%
North Slope - #6 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 7 100.0%
North Slope - #7 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
North Slope - #8 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 12 100.0%
North Slope- #9 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
Pinnacle - #1 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 7 100.0%
Pinnacle - #10 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
Pinnacle - #11 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
Pinnacle - #12 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 7 100.0%
Pinnacle - #2 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 7 100.0%
Pinnacle - #3 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
Pinnacle - #4 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
Pinnacle - #5 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 10 100.0%
Pinnacle - #6 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 8 100.0%
Pinnacle - #7 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%
Pinnacle - #8 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 10 100.0%
Pinnacle - #9 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
Riverview - #1 (between 12-25 attendees) 25 22 100.0%
Riverview - #10 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%
Riverview - #11 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 7 100.0%
Riverview - #12 (between 10-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%
Riverview - #13 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 10 100.0%
Riverview - #14 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 6 100.0%
Riverview - #2 (between 12-25 attendees) 25 21 100.0%
Riverview - #3 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 14 100.0%
Riverview - #4 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 10 100.0%
Riverview - #5 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 7 100.0%
Riverview - #6 (between 12-25 attendees) 25 0 0.0%
Riverview - #7 (between 12-25 attendees) 25 5 100.0%
Riverview - #8 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 2 100.0%
Riverview - #9 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 7 100.0%
Trail Head - #1 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 8 100.0%
Trail Head - #10 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 15 100.0%
Trail Head - #11 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 11 100.0%
Trail Head - #12 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 1 100.0%
Trail Head - #13 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 6 100.0%
Trail Head - #14 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%
Trail Head - #2 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 8 100.0%
Trail Head - #3 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%
Trail Head - #4 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%
Trail Head - #5 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
Trail Head - #6 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
Trail Head - #7 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%
Trail Head - #8 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%
Trail Head - #9 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%

Below is the schedule of activities for each sub-program
Woodcarving Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Woodcarving - Tuesday - AM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 3  

Woodcarving - Wednesday - AM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 11  

Woodcarving - Thursday - AM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 4  

Woodcarving - Friday - AM (7/25/2014)  
  Total 10  

Rowing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Rowing - Tuesday - AM - Must be a swimmer (7/22/2014)  
  Total 3  27

Rowing - Wednesday - AM - Must be a swimmer (7/23/2014)  
  Total 3  27

Rowing - Thursday - AM - Must be a swimmer (7/24/2014)  
  Total 11  19

Wilderness Survival Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Wilderness Survival - Tuesday - AM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 8  62

Wilderness Survival - Wednesday - AM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 6  64

Wilderness Survival - Thursday - AM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 26  44

Weather Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Weather - Tuesday - AM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Weather - Wednesday - AM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 4  66

Weather - Thursday - AM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Weather - Friday - AM (7/25/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Rifle Shooting Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Rifle Shooting - Monday - PM - Session 1 (7/21/2014)  
  Total 33  31

Rifle Shooting - Tuesday - AM - Session 2 - must take Session 1 first (7/22/2014)  
  Total 23  41

Rifle Shooting - Tuesday - PM - Session 1 (7/22/2014)  
  Total 12  52

Rifle Shooting - Wednesday - AM - Session 2 - must take Session 1 first (7/23/2014)  
  Total 11  53

Copy of Rifle Shooting - Wednesday - PM - Session 1 (7/23/2014)  
  Total 0  64

Rifle Shooting - Thursday - PM - Session 1 (7/23/2014)  
  Total 3  61

Rifle Shooting - Thursday - AM - Session 2 - must take Session1 first (7/24/2014)  
  Total 4  60

Wet and Wild Adventure Trail

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Wet and Wild - Tuesday - AM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 4  16

Wet and Wild - Wednesday - AM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 4  16

Wet and Wild - Thursday - AM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 1  19

Wet and Wild - Friday - AM (7/25/2014)  
  Total 7  13

Shotgun Shooting

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Shotgun Shooting - Monday - PM - Session 1 - Must be 13 by Sept 1 (7/21/2014)  
  Total 11  53

Shotgun Shooting - Tuesday - AM - Session 2 Must take Session 1 first (7/22/2014)  
  Total 2  13

Shotgun Shooting - Tuesday - PM - Session 1 - Must be 13 by Sept 1 (7/22/2014)  
  Total 9  6

Shotgun Shooting - Wednesday - AM - Session 2 - Must take Session 1 first (7/23/2014)  
  Total 7  8

Shotgun Shooting - Wednesday - PM - Session 2 - Must take Session 1 first (7/23/2014)  
  Total 6  9

Shotgun Shooting - Thursday - AM - Session 2- Must take Session 1 first (7/24/2014)  
  Total 4  11

Shotgun Shooting - Thursday - PM - Session 1 (7/24/2014)  
  Total 0  15

Trail to First Class (Rank Advancement)

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Trail to First Class - Monday - PM (7/21/2014)  
  Total 2  

Trail to First Class - Tuesday - AM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 0  

Trail to First Class - Tuesday - PM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 2  

Trail to First Class - Wednesday - AM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 2  

Trail to First Class - Wednesday - PM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 0  

Trail to First Class - Thursday - AM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 1  

Trail to First Class - Thursday - PM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 1  

Trail to First Class - Friday - AM (7/25/2014)  
  Total 0  

Swimming Merit Badge Class

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Swimming - Monday - PM - Must be a swimmer (7/21/2014)  
  Total 4  26

Swimming - Tuesday - PM - Must be a swimmer (7/22/2014)  
  Total 2  28

Swimming - Wednesday - PM - Must be a swimmer (7/23/2014)  
  Total 0  30

Swimming - Thursday - PM - Must be a swimmer (7/24/2014)  
  Total 4  26

Canoeing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Canoeing - Monday - PM - MUST be a swimmer (7/21/2014)  
  Total 0  30

Canoeing - Tuesday - PM - MUST be a swimmer (7/22/2014)  
  Total 3  27

Canoeing - Wednesday - PM - MUST be a swimmer (7/23/2014)  
  Total 9  21

Canoeing - Thursday - PM - MUST be a swimmer (7/24/2014)  
  Total 5  25

Kayaking - Flatwater - Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Kayaking -Flatwater - Monday - PM - Must be a swimmer (7/21/2014)  
  Total 3  17

Kayaking -Flatwater - Tuesday - AM - Must be a swimmer (7/22/2014)  
  Total 10  10

Kayaking - Flatwater - Wednesday - AM - Must be a swimmer (7/23/2014)  
  Total 9  11

Kayaking - Flatwater- Wednesday - PM - Must be a swimmer (7/23/2014)  
  Total 8  12

Kayaking - Flatwater - Thursday - AM - Must be a swimmer (7/24/2014)  
  Total 8  12

Archery Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Archery - Monday - PM (7/21/2014)  
  Total 5  59

Archery - Tuesday - AM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 6  58

Archery - Tuesday - PM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 17  47

Archery - Wednesday - AM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 3  61

Archery - Wednesday - PM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 2  62

Archery - Thursday - AM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 6  58

Climbing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Climbing - Monday - PM - Session 1 - must be 13 by Sept 1 - must attend this session before Session 2 (7/21/2014)  
  Total 22  78

Climbing - Tuesday - AM - Session 2 - must be 13 by Sept 1 - MUST attend Monday PM first (7/22/2014)  
  Total 4  11

Climbing - Tuesday - PM - Session 2 - must be 13 by Sept 1 - MUST attend Monday PM first (7/22/2014)  
  Total 8  7

Climbing - Wednesday - PM - Session 2 - must be 13 by Sept 1 - MUST attend Monday PM first (7/23/2014)  
  Total 5  10

Astronomy Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Astronomy Merit Badge - Monday - PM (7/21/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Astronomy Merit Badge - Tuesday - PM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 5  65

Astronomy Merit Badge - Wednesday - PM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 4  66

Astronomy Merit Badge - Thursday - PM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 7  63

Plant Science Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Plant Science - Tuesday - AM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Plant Science - Wednesday - AM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Plant Science - Thursday - AM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Plant Science - Friday - AM (7/25/2014)  
  Total 4  66

Space Exploration Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Space Exploration - Monday - PM (7/21/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Space Exploration - Tuesday - PM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 8  62

Space Exploration - Wednesday - PM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Space Exploration - Thursday - PM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 11  59

Welding Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Welding - Tuesday - AM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 15  Full

Welding - Wednesday - AM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 14  1

Welding - Thursday - AM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 14  1

Welding - Friday - AM (7/25/2014)  
  Total 15  Full

Art Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Art Merit Badge - Monday - PM (7/21/2014)  
  Total 2  

Art Merit Badge - Tuesday - PM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 1  

Art Merit Badge - Wednesday - PM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 1  

Art Merit Badge - Thursday - PM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 9  

Indian Lore Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Indian Lore - Monday - PM (7/21/2014)  
  Total 0  

Indian Lore - Tuesday - PM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 3  

Indian Lore - Wednesday - PM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 1  

Indian Lore - Thursday - PM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 2  

Basketry Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Basketry - Tuesday - AM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 1  

Basketry - Wednesday - AM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 0  

Basketry - Thursday - AM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 2  

Basketry - Friday - AM (7/25/2014)  
  Total 3  

Metalwork Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Metalwork - Monday - PM (7/21/2014)  
  Total 8  

Metalwork - Tuesday - PM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 5  

Metalwork - Wednesday - PM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 17  

Metalwork - Thursday - PM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 4  

Leatherwork Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Leatherwork - Tuesday - AM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 4  

Leatherwork - Wednesday - AM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 7  

Leatherwork - Thursday - AM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 4  

Leatherwork - Friday - AM (7/25/2014)  
  Total 3  

First Aid Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
First Aid - Monday -PM (7/21/2014)  
  Total 5  45

First Aid - Tuesday - AM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 2  48

First Aid - Tuesday - PM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 0  50

First Aid - Wednesday - AM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 6  44

First Aid - Wednesday - PM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 8  42

First Aid - Thursday - AM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 6  44

First Aid - Thursday - PM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Emergency Preparedness Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Emergency Preparedness - Monday - PM (7/21/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Emergency Preparedness - Tuesday - AM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 4  66

Emergency Preparedness - Tuesday - PM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 19  51

Emergency Preparedness - Wednesday - AM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Emergency Preparedness - Wednesday - PM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 4  66

Emergency Preparedness - Thursday - AM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 9  61

Emergency Preparedness - Thursday - PM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 9  61

Search and Rescue Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Search and Rescue - Monday - PM (7/21/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Search and Rescue - Tuesday - PM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Search and Rescue - Wednesday - PM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 11  59

Search and Rescue - Thursday - PM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Fish & Wildlife/Mammal Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Fish & Wildlife/Mammal - Monday - PM (7/21/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Fish & Wildlife/Mammal - Tuesday - PM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Fish & Wildlife/Mammal - Wednesday - PM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 5  65

Fish & Wildlife/Mammal - Thursday - PM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Environmental Science Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Environmental Science - Monday - PM - Session 1 (7/21/2014)  
  Total 10  60

Environmental Science - Tuesday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/22/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Environmental Science - Tuesday - PM - Session 1 (7/22/2014)  
  Total 17  53

Environmental Science - Wednesday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/23/2014)  
  Total 4  66

Environmental Science - Wednesday - PM - Session 1 (7/23/2014)  
  Total 21  49

Environmental Science - Thursday - PM - Session 1 (7/24/2014)  
  Total 12  58

Environmental Science - Thursday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/24/2014)  
  Total 15  55

Environmental Science - Friday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/25/2014)  
  Total 40  30

Forestry Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Forestry - Monday - PM (7/21/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Forestry - Tuesday - PM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 5  65

Forestry - Wednesday - PM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Forestry - Thursday - PM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 5  65

Soil & Water Conservation Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Soil and Water Conservation - Tuesday - AM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Soil and Water Conservation - Wednesday - AM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Soil and Water Conservation - Thursday - AM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Soil and Water Conservation - Friday - AM (7/25/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Pioneering Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Pioneering - Monday - PM - Session 1 (7/21/2014)  
  Total 9  61

Pioneering - Tuesday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/22/2014)  
  Total 9  61

Pioneering - Tuesday - PM - Session 1 (7/22/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Pioneering - Wednesday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/23/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Pioneering - Wednesday - PM - Session 1 (7/23/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Pioneering - Thursday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/24/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Pioneering - Thursday - PM - Session 1 (7/24/2014)  
  Total 7  63

Pioneering - Friday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/25/2014)  
  Total 7  63

Orienteering Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Orienteering - Tuesday - AM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Orienteering - Wednesday - AM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 11  59

Orienteering - Thursday - AM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Orienteering - Friday - AM (7/25/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Geocaching Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Geocaching - Monday - PM (7/21/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Geocaching - Tuesday - PM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 5  65

Geocaching - Wednesday - PM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Geocaching - Thursday - PM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 17  53

Fishing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Fishing - Tuesday - AM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Fishing - Wednesday - AM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 5  65

Fishing - Thursday - AM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Fishing - Friday - AM (7/25/2014)  
  Total 4  66

Fly Fishing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Fly Fishing - Monday - PM (7/21/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Fly Fishing - Tuesday - PM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Fly Fishing - Wednesday - PM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Fly Fishing - Thursday - PM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 4  66

Mountain Man Adventure Trail

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Mountain Man - Tuesday - AM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Mountain Man - Wednesday - AM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Mountain Man - Thursday - AM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 2  18

Mountain Man - Friday - AM (7/25/2014)  
  Total 1  19

Mountain Sports Adventure Trail

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Mountain Sports - Monday - PM (7/21/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Mountain Sports - Tuesday - PM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Mountain Sports - Wednesday - PM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Mountain Sports - Thursday - PM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 6  14

Top Shot Adventure Trail

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Top Shot - Tuesday - AM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 2  18

Top Shot - Wednesday - AM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Top Shot - Thursday - AM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 2  18

Top Shot - Friday - AM (7/25/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Communications Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Communications - Monday - PM - Session 1 (7/21/2014)  
  Total 5  20

Communications - Tuesday - AM - Session 1 (7/22/2014)  
  Total 20  5

Communications - Tuesday - PM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/22/2014)  
  Total 6  19

Communications - Wednesday - AM - Session 1 (7/23/2014)  
  Total 16  9

Communications - Wednesday - PM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/23/2014)  
  Total 13  12

Communications - Thursday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/24/2014)  
  Total 5  20

Communications - Thursday - PM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/24/2014)  
  Total 2  23

Communications - Friday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/25/2014)  
  Total 15  10

Archeology Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Archeology - Monday - PM (7/21/2014)  
  Total 2  23

Archeology - Tuesday - PM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 4  21

Archeology - Wednesday - PM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 1  24

Archeology - Thursday - PM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 5  20

OA Ordeal

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
OA Ordeal - Thursday - AM - Session 1 - MUST attend all Sessions (7/24/2014)  
  Total 2  18

OA Ordeal - Thursday - PM - Session 2 - MUST attend Session 1 first (7/24/2014)  
  Total 2  18

OA Ordeal - Friday - AM - Session 3 - MUST attend Sessions 1 & 2 first (7/25/2014)  
  Total 2  18

Geology Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Geology -- Monday PM (7/21/2014)  
  Total 0  

Geology -- Tuesday PM (7/22/2014)  
  Total 0  

Geology -- Wednesday PM (7/23/2014)  
  Total 3  

Geology -- Thursday PM (7/24/2014)  
  Total 0  


Home ¨ Camp Calendar ¨ Cub Scout Camps ¨ Boy Scout Camps ¨ High Adventure Programs ¨ Winter Programs ¨  New Reservation ¨ Access existing reservation ¨ Request a refund ¨  Employment

 © 2010 Great Salt Lake Council