Activity   Registrant Type     Number of
Registrations
  Remaining Space
2014 Hinckley Scout Ranch - Week 4 (7/14/2014)  
  Total 654  
  Youth Fee--does not include food 500  
  Adult Fee--does not include food 154  
Facility   Space Available     Space Used   % Used
North Slope - #1 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 11 100.0%
North Slope - #10 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 9 100.0%
North Slope - #11 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 17 100.0%
North Slope - #12 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 9 100.0%
North Slope - #13 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 11 100.0%
North Slope - #14 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 19 100.0%
North Slope - #2 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 15 100.0%
North Slope - #3 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 8 100.0%
North Slope - #4 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 10 100.0%
North Slope - #5 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 9 100.0%
North Slope - #6 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 13 100.0%
North Slope - #7 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 13 100.0%
North Slope - #8 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 15 100.0%
North Slope- #9 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 19 100.0%
Pinnacle - #1 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 9 100.0%
Pinnacle - #10 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 9 100.0%
Pinnacle - #11 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 12 100.0%
Pinnacle - #12 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 8 100.0%
Pinnacle - #2 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 9 100.0%
Pinnacle - #3 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 23 100.0%
Pinnacle - #4 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 16 100.0%
Pinnacle - #5 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 11 100.0%
Pinnacle - #6 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 15 100.0%
Pinnacle - #7 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 10 100.0%
Pinnacle - #8 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 13 100.0%
Pinnacle - #9 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 17 100.0%
Riverview - #1 (between 12-25 attendees) 25 22 100.0%
Riverview - #10 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 6 100.0%
Riverview - #11 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 11 100.0%
Riverview - #12 (between 10-15 attendees) 15 17 100.0%
Riverview - #13 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 10 100.0%
Riverview - #14 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 4 100.0%
Riverview - #2 (between 12-25 attendees) 25 23 100.0%
Riverview - #3 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 16 100.0%
Riverview - #4 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 11 100.0%
Riverview - #5 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 5 100.0%
Riverview - #6 (between 12-25 attendees) 25 21 100.0%
Riverview - #7 (between 12-25 attendees) 25 12 100.0%
Riverview - #8 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 10 100.0%
Riverview - #9 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 10 100.0%
Trail Head - #1 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 13 100.0%
Trail Head - #10 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 12 100.0%
Trail Head - #11 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 8 100.0%
Trail Head - #12 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 0 0.0%
Trail Head - #13 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 16 100.0%
Trail Head - #14 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 11 100.0%
Trail Head - #2 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 7 100.0%
Trail Head - #3 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 10 100.0%
Trail Head - #4 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 9 100.0%
Trail Head - #5 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 16 100.0%
Trail Head - #6 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 9 100.0%
Trail Head - #7 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 12 100.0%
Trail Head - #8 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 11 100.0%
Trail Head - #9 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 12 100.0%

Below is the schedule of activities for each sub-program
Woodcarving Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Woodcarving - Tuesday - AM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 27  

Woodcarving - Wednesday - AM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 13  

Woodcarving - Thursday - AM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 18  

Woodcarving - Friday - AM (7/18/2014)  
  Total 50  

Rowing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Rowing - Tuesday - AM - Must be a swimmer (7/15/2014)  
  Total 17  13

Rowing - Wednesday - AM - Must be a swimmer (7/16/2014)  
  Total 27  3

Rowing - Thursday - AM - Must be a swimmer (7/17/2014)  
  Total 24  6

Wilderness Survival Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Wilderness Survival - Tuesday - AM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 70  Full

Wilderness Survival - Wednesday - AM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 35  35

Wilderness Survival - Thursday - AM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 37  33

Weather Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Weather - Tuesday - AM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Weather - Wednesday - AM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 7  63

Weather - Thursday - AM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 6  64

Weather - Friday - AM (7/18/2014)  
  Total 26  44

Rifle Shooting Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Rifle Shooting - Monday - PM - Session 1 (7/14/2014)  
  Total 65  Full

Rifle Shooting - Tuesday - AM - Session 2 - must take Session 1 first (7/15/2014)  
  Total 56  8

Rifle Shooting - Tuesday - PM - Session 1 (7/15/2014)  
  Total 41  23

Rifle Shooting - Wednesday - AM - Session 2 - must take Session 1 first (7/16/2014)  
  Total 36  28

Copy of Rifle Shooting - Wednesday - PM - Session 1 (7/16/2014)  
  Total 2  62

Rifle Shooting - Thursday - PM - Session 1 (7/16/2014)  
  Total 29  35

Rifle Shooting - Thursday - AM - Session 2 - must take Session1 first (7/17/2014)  
  Total 27  37

Wet and Wild Adventure Trail

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Wet and Wild - Tuesday - AM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 4  16

Wet and Wild - Wednesday - AM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 6  14

Wet and Wild - Thursday - AM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 17  3

Wet and Wild - Friday - AM (7/18/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Shotgun Shooting

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Shotgun Shooting - Monday - PM - Session 1 - Must be 13 by Sept 1 (7/14/2014)  
  Total 23  41

Shotgun Shooting - Tuesday - AM - Session 2 Must take Session 1 first (7/15/2014)  
  Total 13  2

Shotgun Shooting - Tuesday - PM - Session 1 - Must be 13 by Sept 1 (7/15/2014)  
  Total 15  Full

Shotgun Shooting - Wednesday - AM - Session 2 - Must take Session 1 first (7/16/2014)  
  Total 14  1

Shotgun Shooting - Wednesday - PM - Session 2 - Must take Session 1 first (7/16/2014)  
  Total 13  2

Shotgun Shooting - Thursday - AM - Session 2- Must take Session 1 first (7/17/2014)  
  Total 15  Full

Shotgun Shooting - Thursday - PM - Session 1 (7/17/2014)  
  Total 13  2

Trail to First Class (Rank Advancement)

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Trail to First Class - Monday - PM (7/14/2014)  
  Total 4  

Trail to First Class - Tuesday - AM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 8  

Trail to First Class - Tuesday - PM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 2  

Trail to First Class - Wednesday - AM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 3  

Trail to First Class - Wednesday - PM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 0  

Trail to First Class - Thursday - AM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 0  

Trail to First Class - Thursday - PM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 5  

Trail to First Class - Friday - AM (7/18/2014)  
  Total 8  

Swimming Merit Badge Class

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Swimming - Monday - PM - Must be a swimmer (7/14/2014)  
  Total 6  24

Swimming - Tuesday - PM - Must be a swimmer (7/15/2014)  
  Total 28  2

Swimming - Wednesday - PM - Must be a swimmer (7/16/2014)  
  Total 10  20

Swimming - Thursday - PM - Must be a swimmer (7/17/2014)  
  Total 18  12

Canoeing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Canoeing - Monday - PM - MUST be a swimmer (7/14/2014)  
  Total 30  Full

Canoeing - Tuesday - PM - MUST be a swimmer (7/15/2014)  
  Total 29  1

Canoeing - Wednesday - PM - MUST be a swimmer (7/16/2014)  
  Total 29  1

Canoeing - Thursday - PM - MUST be a swimmer (7/17/2014)  
  Total 30  Full

Kayaking - Flatwater - Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Kayaking -Flatwater - Monday - PM - Must be a swimmer (7/14/2014)  
  Total 18  2

Kayaking -Flatwater - Tuesday - AM - Must be a swimmer (7/15/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Kayaking - Flatwater - Wednesday - AM - Must be a swimmer (7/16/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Kayaking - Flatwater- Wednesday - PM - Must be a swimmer (7/16/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Kayaking - Flatwater - Thursday - AM - Must be a swimmer (7/17/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Archery Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Archery - Monday - PM (7/14/2014)  
  Total 40  24

Archery - Tuesday - AM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 20  44

Archery - Tuesday - PM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 18  46

Archery - Wednesday - AM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 19  45

Archery - Wednesday - PM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 31  33

Archery - Thursday - AM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 61  3

Climbing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Climbing - Monday - PM - Session 1 - must be 13 by Sept 1 - must attend this session before Session 2 (7/14/2014)  
  Total 55  45

Climbing - Tuesday - AM - Session 2 - must be 13 by Sept 1 - MUST attend Monday PM first (7/15/2014)  
  Total 15  Full

Climbing - Tuesday - PM - Session 2 - must be 13 by Sept 1 - MUST attend Monday PM first (7/15/2014)  
  Total 15  Full

Climbing - Wednesday - PM - Session 2 - must be 13 by Sept 1 - MUST attend Monday PM first (7/16/2014)  
  Total 15  Full

Astronomy Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Astronomy Merit Badge - Monday - PM (7/14/2014)  
  Total 11  59

Astronomy Merit Badge - Tuesday - PM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 31  39

Astronomy Merit Badge - Wednesday - PM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 11  59

Astronomy Merit Badge - Thursday - PM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 21  49

Plant Science Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Plant Science - Tuesday - AM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 7  63

Plant Science - Wednesday - AM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 5  65

Plant Science - Thursday - AM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 4  66

Plant Science - Friday - AM (7/18/2014)  
  Total 7  63

Space Exploration Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Space Exploration - Monday - PM (7/14/2014)  
  Total 5  65

Space Exploration - Tuesday - PM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 5  65

Space Exploration - Wednesday - PM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 11  59

Space Exploration - Thursday - PM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 20  50

Welding Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Welding - Tuesday - AM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 13  2

Welding - Wednesday - AM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 14  1

Welding - Thursday - AM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 13  2

Welding - Friday - AM (7/18/2014)  
  Total 14  1

Art Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Art Merit Badge - Monday - PM (7/14/2014)  
  Total 6  

Art Merit Badge - Tuesday - PM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 4  

Art Merit Badge - Wednesday - PM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 9  

Art Merit Badge - Thursday - PM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 13  

Indian Lore Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Indian Lore - Monday - PM (7/14/2014)  
  Total 7  

Indian Lore - Tuesday - PM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 8  

Indian Lore - Wednesday - PM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 9  

Indian Lore - Thursday - PM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 13  

Basketry Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Basketry - Tuesday - AM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 11  

Basketry - Wednesday - AM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 3  

Basketry - Thursday - AM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 4  

Basketry - Friday - AM (7/18/2014)  
  Total 5  

Metalwork Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Metalwork - Monday - PM (7/14/2014)  
  Total 11  

Metalwork - Tuesday - PM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 26  

Metalwork - Wednesday - PM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 23  

Metalwork - Thursday - PM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 60  

Leatherwork Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Leatherwork - Tuesday - AM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 19  

Leatherwork - Wednesday - AM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 21  

Leatherwork - Thursday - AM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 14  

Leatherwork - Friday - AM (7/18/2014)  
  Total 41  

First Aid Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
First Aid - Monday -PM (7/14/2014)  
  Total 11  39

First Aid - Tuesday - AM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 31  19

First Aid - Tuesday - PM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 5  45

First Aid - Wednesday - AM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 8  42

First Aid - Wednesday - PM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 12  38

First Aid - Thursday - AM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 12  38

First Aid - Thursday - PM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 16  54

Emergency Preparedness Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Emergency Preparedness - Monday - PM (7/14/2014)  
  Total 9  61

Emergency Preparedness - Tuesday - AM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 27  43

Emergency Preparedness - Tuesday - PM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 30  40

Emergency Preparedness - Wednesday - AM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 25  45

Emergency Preparedness - Wednesday - PM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 9  61

Emergency Preparedness - Thursday - AM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 21  49

Emergency Preparedness - Thursday - PM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 31  39

Search and Rescue Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Search and Rescue - Monday - PM (7/14/2014)  
  Total 5  65

Search and Rescue - Tuesday - PM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 15  55

Search and Rescue - Wednesday - PM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 20  50

Search and Rescue - Thursday - PM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 9  61

Fish & Wildlife/Mammal Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Fish & Wildlife/Mammal - Monday - PM (7/14/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Fish & Wildlife/Mammal - Tuesday - PM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 7  63

Fish & Wildlife/Mammal - Wednesday - PM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 6  64

Fish & Wildlife/Mammal - Thursday - PM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 27  43

Environmental Science Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Environmental Science - Monday - PM - Session 1 (7/14/2014)  
  Total 52  18

Environmental Science - Tuesday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/15/2014)  
  Total 23  47

Environmental Science - Tuesday - PM - Session 1 (7/15/2014)  
  Total 66  4

Environmental Science - Wednesday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/16/2014)  
  Total 69  1

Environmental Science - Wednesday - PM - Session 1 (7/16/2014)  
  Total 49  21

Environmental Science - Thursday - PM - Session 1 (7/17/2014)  
  Total 16  54

Environmental Science - Thursday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/17/2014)  
  Total 53  17

Environmental Science - Friday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/18/2014)  
  Total 40  30

Forestry Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Forestry - Monday - PM (7/14/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Forestry - Tuesday - PM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Forestry - Wednesday - PM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 4  66

Forestry - Thursday - PM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 7  63

Soil & Water Conservation Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Soil and Water Conservation - Tuesday - AM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 4  66

Soil and Water Conservation - Wednesday - AM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 7  63

Soil and Water Conservation - Thursday - AM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Soil and Water Conservation - Friday - AM (7/18/2014)  
  Total 11  59

Pioneering Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Pioneering - Monday - PM - Session 1 (7/14/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Pioneering - Tuesday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/15/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Pioneering - Tuesday - PM - Session 1 (7/15/2014)  
  Total 13  57

Pioneering - Wednesday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/16/2014)  
  Total 6  64

Pioneering - Wednesday - PM - Session 1 (7/16/2014)  
  Total 11  59

Pioneering - Thursday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/17/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Pioneering - Thursday - PM - Session 1 (7/17/2014)  
  Total 8  62

Pioneering - Friday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/18/2014)  
  Total 23  47

Orienteering Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Orienteering - Tuesday - AM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 4  66

Orienteering - Wednesday - AM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 8  62

Orienteering - Thursday - AM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 16  54

Orienteering - Friday - AM (7/18/2014)  
  Total 16  54

Geocaching Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Geocaching - Monday - PM (7/14/2014)  
  Total 8  62

Geocaching - Tuesday - PM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 4  66

Geocaching - Wednesday - PM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 32  38

Geocaching - Thursday - PM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 17  53

Fishing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Fishing - Tuesday - AM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 19  51

Fishing - Wednesday - AM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 20  50

Fishing - Thursday - AM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 38  32

Fishing - Friday - AM (7/18/2014)  
  Total 40  30

Fly Fishing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Fly Fishing - Monday - PM (7/14/2014)  
  Total 14  56

Fly Fishing - Tuesday - PM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 5  65

Fly Fishing - Wednesday - PM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 18  52

Fly Fishing - Thursday - PM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 26  44

Mountain Man Adventure Trail

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Mountain Man - Tuesday - AM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 10  10

Mountain Man - Wednesday - AM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 7  13

Mountain Man - Thursday - AM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 2  18

Mountain Man - Friday - AM (7/18/2014)  
  Total 20  Full

Mountain Sports Adventure Trail

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Mountain Sports - Monday - PM (7/14/2014)  
  Total 3  17

Mountain Sports - Tuesday - PM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 8  12

Mountain Sports - Wednesday - PM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 5  15

Mountain Sports - Thursday - PM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 7  13

Top Shot Adventure Trail

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Top Shot - Tuesday - AM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Top Shot - Wednesday - AM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Top Shot - Thursday - AM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 1  19

Top Shot - Friday - AM (7/18/2014)  
  Total 9  11

Communications Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Communications - Monday - PM - Session 1 (7/14/2014)  
  Total 35  Full

Communications - Tuesday - AM - Session 1 (7/15/2014)  
  Total 24  1

Communications - Tuesday - PM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/15/2014)  
  Total 23  2

Communications - Wednesday - AM - Session 1 (7/16/2014)  
  Total 29  Full

Communications - Wednesday - PM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/16/2014)  
  Total 18  7

Communications - Thursday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/17/2014)  
  Total 15  10

Communications - Thursday - PM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/17/2014)  
  Total 24  1

Communications - Friday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (7/18/2014)  
  Total 19  6

Archeology Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Archeology - Monday - PM (7/14/2014)  
  Total 3  22

Archeology - Tuesday - PM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 12  13

Archeology - Wednesday - PM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 11  14

Archeology - Thursday - PM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 15  10

OA Ordeal

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
OA Ordeal - Thursday - AM - Session 1 - MUST attend all Sessions (7/17/2014)  
  Total 0  20

OA Ordeal - Thursday - PM - Session 2 - MUST attend Session 1 first (7/17/2014)  
  Total 0  20

OA Ordeal - Friday - AM - Session 3 - MUST attend Sessions 1 & 2 first (7/18/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Geology Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Geology -- Monday PM (7/14/2014)  
  Total 0  

Geology -- Tuesday PM (7/15/2014)  
  Total 1  

Geology -- Wednesday PM (7/16/2014)  
  Total 3  

Geology -- Thursday PM (7/17/2014)  
  Total 5  


Home ¨ Camp Calendar ¨ Cub Scout Camps ¨ Boy Scout Camps ¨ High Adventure Programs ¨ Winter Programs ¨  New Reservation ¨ Access existing reservation ¨ Request a refund ¨  Employment

 © 2010 Great Salt Lake Council