Activity   Registrant Type     Number of
Registrations
  Remaining Space
2014 Hinckley Scout Ranch - Week 2 (6/23/2014)  
  Total 445  
  Youth Fee--does not include food 336  
  Adult Fee--does not include food 109  
Facility   Space Available     Space Used   % Used
North Slope - #1 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 9 100.0%
North Slope - #10 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 14 100.0%
North Slope - #11 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 11 100.0%
North Slope - #12 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 6 100.0%
North Slope - #13 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 13 100.0%
North Slope - #14 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 9 100.0%
North Slope - #2 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
North Slope - #3 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 11 100.0%
North Slope - #4 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 19 100.0%
North Slope - #5 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 7 100.0%
North Slope - #6 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 13 100.0%
North Slope - #7 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 14 100.0%
North Slope - #8 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 11 100.0%
North Slope- #9 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 11 100.0%
Pinnacle - #1 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 11 100.0%
Pinnacle - #10 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 10 100.0%
Pinnacle - #11 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
Pinnacle - #12 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 11 100.0%
Pinnacle - #2 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 13 100.0%
Pinnacle - #3 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 16 100.0%
Pinnacle - #4 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
Pinnacle - #5 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 10 100.0%
Pinnacle - #6 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 13 100.0%
Pinnacle - #7 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%
Pinnacle - #8 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 5 100.0%
Pinnacle - #9 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
Riverview - #1 (between 12-25 attendees) 25 13 100.0%
Riverview - #10 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 10 100.0%
Riverview - #11 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 7 100.0%
Riverview - #12 (between 10-15 attendees) 15 12 100.0%
Riverview - #13 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 9 100.0%
Riverview - #14 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 15 100.0%
Riverview - #2 (between 12-25 attendees) 25 16 100.0%
Riverview - #3 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 9 100.0%
Riverview - #4 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 8 100.0%
Riverview - #5 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 5 100.0%
Riverview - #6 (between 12-25 attendees) 25 16 100.0%
Riverview - #7 (between 12-25 attendees) 25 0 0.0%
Riverview - #8 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 14 100.0%
Riverview - #9 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 0 0.0%
Trail Head - #1 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 7 100.0%
Trail Head - #10 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%
Trail Head - #11 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%
Trail Head - #12 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 8 100.0%
Trail Head - #13 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 10 100.0%
Trail Head - #14 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%
Trail Head - #2 (between 3-10 attendees) 10 8 100.0%
Trail Head - #3 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%
Trail Head - #4 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 8 100.0%
Trail Head - #5 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 8 100.0%
Trail Head - #6 (between 10-20 attendees) 20 16 100.0%
Trail Head - #7 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%
Trail Head - #8 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 9 100.0%
Trail Head - #9 (between 7-15 attendees) 15 0 0.0%

Below is the schedule of activities for each sub-program
Woodcarving Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Woodcarving - Tuesday - AM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 11  

Woodcarving - Wednesday - AM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 20  

Woodcarving - Thursday - AM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 5  

Woodcarving - Friday - AM (6/27/2014)  
  Total 19  

Rowing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Rowing - Tuesday - AM - Must be a swimmer (6/24/2014)  
  Total 7  23

Rowing - Wednesday - AM - Must be a swimmer (6/25/2014)  
  Total 0  30

Rowing - Thursday - AM - Must be a swimmer (6/26/2014)  
  Total 7  23

Wilderness Survival Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Wilderness Survival - Tuesday - AM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 17  53

Wilderness Survival - Wednesday - AM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 30  40

Wilderness Survival - Thursday - AM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 19  51

Weather Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Weather - Tuesday - AM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Weather - Wednesday - AM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Weather - Thursday - AM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Weather - Friday - AM (6/27/2014)  
  Total 5  65

Rifle Shooting Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Rifle Shooting - Monday - PM - Session 1 (6/23/2014)  
  Total 32  32

Rifle Shooting - Tuesday - AM - Session 2 - must take Session 1 first (6/24/2014)  
  Total 22  42

Rifle Shooting - Tuesday - PM - Session 1 (6/24/2014)  
  Total 16  48

Rifle Shooting - Wednesday - AM - Session 2 - must take Session 1 first (6/25/2014)  
  Total 12  52

Copy of Rifle Shooting - Wednesday - PM - Session 1 (6/25/2014)  
  Total 0  64

Rifle Shooting - Thursday - PM - Session 1 (6/25/2014)  
  Total 12  52

Rifle Shooting - Thursday - AM - Session 2 - must take Session1 first (6/26/2014)  
  Total 9  55

Wet and Wild Adventure Trail

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Wet and Wild - Tuesday - AM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 2  18

Wet and Wild - Wednesday - AM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 4  16

Wet and Wild - Thursday - AM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 2  18

Wet and Wild - Friday - AM (6/27/2014)  
  Total 6  14

Shotgun Shooting

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Shotgun Shooting - Monday - PM - Session 1 - Must be 13 by Sept 1 (6/23/2014)  
  Total 2  62

Shotgun Shooting - Tuesday - AM - Session 2 Must take Session 1 first (6/24/2014)  
  Total 7  8

Shotgun Shooting - Tuesday - PM - Session 1 - Must be 13 by Sept 1 (6/24/2014)  
  Total 5  10

Shotgun Shooting - Wednesday - AM - Session 2 - Must take Session 1 first (6/25/2014)  
  Total 6  9

Shotgun Shooting - Wednesday - PM - Session 2 - Must take Session 1 first (6/25/2014)  
  Total 2  13

Shotgun Shooting - Thursday - AM - Session 2- Must take Session 1 first (6/26/2014)  
  Total 11  4

Shotgun Shooting - Thursday - PM - Session 1 (6/26/2014)  
  Total 2  13

Trail to First Class (Rank Advancement)

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Trail to First Class - Monday - PM (6/23/2014)  
  Total 2  

Trail to First Class - Tuesday - AM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 1  

Trail to First Class - Tuesday - PM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 2  

Trail to First Class - Wednesday - AM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 1  

Trail to First Class - Wednesday - PM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 0  

Trail to First Class - Thursday - AM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 1  

Trail to First Class - Thursday - PM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 1  

Trail to First Class - Friday - AM (6/27/2014)  
  Total 14  

Swimming Merit Badge Class

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Swimming - Monday - PM - Must be a swimmer (6/23/2014)  
  Total 9  21

Swimming - Tuesday - PM - Must be a swimmer (6/24/2014)  
  Total 1  29

Swimming - Wednesday - PM - Must be a swimmer (6/25/2014)  
  Total 10  20

Swimming - Thursday - PM - Must be a swimmer (6/26/2014)  
  Total 1  29

Canoeing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Canoeing - Monday - PM - MUST be a swimmer (6/23/2014)  
  Total 4  26

Canoeing - Tuesday - PM - MUST be a swimmer (6/24/2014)  
  Total 20  10

Canoeing - Wednesday - PM - MUST be a swimmer (6/25/2014)  
  Total 8  22

Canoeing - Thursday - PM - MUST be a swimmer (6/26/2014)  
  Total 17  13

Kayaking - Flatwater - Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Kayaking -Flatwater - Monday - PM - Must be a swimmer (6/23/2014)  
  Total 2  18

Kayaking -Flatwater - Tuesday - AM - Must be a swimmer (6/24/2014)  
  Total 3  17

Kayaking - Flatwater - Wednesday - AM - Must be a swimmer (6/25/2014)  
  Total 5  15

Kayaking - Flatwater- Wednesday - PM - Must be a swimmer (6/25/2014)  
  Total 12  8

Kayaking - Flatwater - Thursday - AM - Must be a swimmer (6/26/2014)  
  Total 3  17

Archery Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Archery - Monday - PM (6/23/2014)  
  Total 18  46

Archery - Tuesday - AM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 10  54

Archery - Tuesday - PM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 31  33

Archery - Wednesday - AM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 5  59

Archery - Wednesday - PM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 6  58

Archery - Thursday - AM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 2  62

Climbing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Climbing - Monday - PM - Session 1 - must be 13 by Sept 1 - must attend this session before Session 2 (6/23/2014)  
  Total 32  68

Climbing - Tuesday - AM - Session 2 - must be 13 by Sept 1 - MUST attend Monday PM first (6/24/2014)  
  Total 13  2

Climbing - Tuesday - PM - Session 2 - must be 13 by Sept 1 - MUST attend Monday PM first (6/24/2014)  
  Total 15  Full

Climbing - Wednesday - PM - Session 2 - must be 13 by Sept 1 - MUST attend Monday PM first (6/25/2014)  
  Total 2  13

Astronomy Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Astronomy Merit Badge - Monday - PM (6/23/2014)  
  Total 5  65

Astronomy Merit Badge - Tuesday - PM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Astronomy Merit Badge - Wednesday - PM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Astronomy Merit Badge - Thursday - PM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 18  52

Plant Science Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Plant Science - Tuesday - AM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Plant Science - Wednesday - AM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Plant Science - Thursday - AM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Plant Science - Friday - AM (6/27/2014)  
  Total 6  64

Space Exploration Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Space Exploration - Monday - PM (6/23/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Space Exploration - Tuesday - PM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Space Exploration - Wednesday - PM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 9  61

Space Exploration - Thursday - PM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 15  55

Welding Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Welding - Tuesday - AM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 8  7

Welding - Wednesday - AM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 8  7

Welding - Thursday - AM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 13  2

Welding - Friday - AM (6/27/2014)  
  Total 15  Full

Art Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Art Merit Badge - Monday - PM (6/23/2014)  
  Total 3  

Art Merit Badge - Tuesday - PM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 2  

Art Merit Badge - Wednesday - PM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 0  

Art Merit Badge - Thursday - PM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 6  

Indian Lore Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Indian Lore - Monday - PM (6/23/2014)  
  Total 1  

Indian Lore - Tuesday - PM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 0  

Indian Lore - Wednesday - PM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 2  

Indian Lore - Thursday - PM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 10  

Basketry Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Basketry - Tuesday - AM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 2  

Basketry - Wednesday - AM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 3  

Basketry - Thursday - AM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 4  

Basketry - Friday - AM (6/27/2014)  
  Total 8  

Metalwork Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Metalwork - Monday - PM (6/23/2014)  
  Total 2  

Metalwork - Tuesday - PM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 7  

Metalwork - Wednesday - PM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 12  

Metalwork - Thursday - PM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 13  

Leatherwork Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Leatherwork - Tuesday - AM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 11  

Leatherwork - Wednesday - AM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 11  

Leatherwork - Thursday - AM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 4  

Leatherwork - Friday - AM (6/27/2014)  
  Total 6  

First Aid Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
First Aid - Monday -PM (6/23/2014)  
  Total 9  41

First Aid - Tuesday - AM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 18  32

First Aid - Tuesday - PM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 15  35

First Aid - Wednesday - AM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 8  42

First Aid - Wednesday - PM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 3  47

First Aid - Thursday - AM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 8  42

First Aid - Thursday - PM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 21  49

Emergency Preparedness Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Emergency Preparedness - Monday - PM (6/23/2014)  
  Total 7  63

Emergency Preparedness - Tuesday - AM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 22  48

Emergency Preparedness - Tuesday - PM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Emergency Preparedness - Wednesday - AM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 14  56

Emergency Preparedness - Wednesday - PM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Emergency Preparedness - Thursday - AM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 19  51

Emergency Preparedness - Thursday - PM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 4  66

Search and Rescue Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Search and Rescue - Monday - PM (6/23/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Search and Rescue - Tuesday - PM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 7  63

Search and Rescue - Wednesday - PM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Search and Rescue - Thursday - PM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 9  61

Fish & Wildlife/Mammal Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Fish & Wildlife/Mammal - Monday - PM (6/23/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Fish & Wildlife/Mammal - Tuesday - PM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Fish & Wildlife/Mammal - Wednesday - PM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 9  61

Fish & Wildlife/Mammal - Thursday - PM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 8  62

Environmental Science Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Environmental Science - Monday - PM - Session 1 (6/23/2014)  
  Total 33  37

Environmental Science - Tuesday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (6/24/2014)  
  Total 11  59

Environmental Science - Tuesday - PM - Session 1 (6/24/2014)  
  Total 40  30

Environmental Science - Wednesday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (6/25/2014)  
  Total 22  48

Environmental Science - Wednesday - PM - Session 1 (6/25/2014)  
  Total 35  35

Environmental Science - Thursday - PM - Session 1 (6/26/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Environmental Science - Thursday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (6/26/2014)  
  Total 61  9

Environmental Science - Friday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (6/27/2014)  
  Total 14  56

Forestry Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Forestry - Monday - PM (6/23/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Forestry - Tuesday - PM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Forestry - Wednesday - PM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Forestry - Thursday - PM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Soil & Water Conservation Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Soil and Water Conservation - Tuesday - AM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Soil and Water Conservation - Wednesday - AM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Soil and Water Conservation - Thursday - AM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Soil and Water Conservation - Friday - AM (6/27/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Pioneering Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Pioneering - Monday - PM - Session 1 (6/23/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Pioneering - Tuesday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (6/24/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Pioneering - Tuesday - PM - Session 1 (6/24/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Pioneering - Wednesday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (6/25/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Pioneering - Wednesday - PM - Session 1 (6/25/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Pioneering - Thursday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (6/26/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Pioneering - Thursday - PM - Session 1 (6/26/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Pioneering - Friday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (6/27/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Orienteering Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Orienteering - Tuesday - AM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 9  61

Orienteering - Wednesday - AM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 4  66

Orienteering - Thursday - AM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 3  67

Orienteering - Friday - AM (6/27/2014)  
  Total 26  44

Geocaching Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Geocaching - Monday - PM (6/23/2014)  
  Total 1  69

Geocaching - Tuesday - PM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 7  63

Geocaching - Wednesday - PM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 7  63

Geocaching - Thursday - PM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 5  65

Fishing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Fishing - Tuesday - AM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 10  60

Fishing - Wednesday - AM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 6  64

Fishing - Thursday - AM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 2  68

Fishing - Friday - AM (6/27/2014)  
  Total 19  51

Fly Fishing Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Fly Fishing - Monday - PM (6/23/2014)  
  Total 0  70

Fly Fishing - Tuesday - PM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 4  66

Fly Fishing - Wednesday - PM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 6  64

Fly Fishing - Thursday - PM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 23  47

Mountain Man Adventure Trail

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Mountain Man - Tuesday - AM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Mountain Man - Wednesday - AM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 12  8

Mountain Man - Thursday - AM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 8  12

Mountain Man - Friday - AM (6/27/2014)  
  Total 17  3

Mountain Sports Adventure Trail

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Mountain Sports - Monday - PM (6/23/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Mountain Sports - Tuesday - PM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Mountain Sports - Wednesday - PM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 4  16

Mountain Sports - Thursday - PM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 18  2

Top Shot Adventure Trail

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Top Shot - Tuesday - AM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 1  19

Top Shot - Wednesday - AM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Top Shot - Thursday - AM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 4  16

Top Shot - Friday - AM (6/27/2014)  
  Total 1  19

Communications Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Communications - Monday - PM - Session 1 (6/23/2014)  
  Total 25  Full

Communications - Tuesday - AM - Session 1 (6/24/2014)  
  Total 8  17

Communications - Tuesday - PM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (6/24/2014)  
  Total 15  10

Communications - Wednesday - AM - Session 1 (6/25/2014)  
  Total 18  7

Communications - Wednesday - PM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (6/25/2014)  
  Total 19  6

Communications - Thursday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (6/26/2014)  
  Total 2  23

Communications - Thursday - PM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (6/26/2014)  
  Total 2  23

Communications - Friday - AM - Session 2 - Must attend Session 1 first (6/27/2014)  
  Total 17  8

Archeology Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Archeology - Monday - PM (6/23/2014)  
  Total 0  25

Archeology - Tuesday - PM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 1  24

Archeology - Wednesday - PM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 3  22

Archeology - Thursday - PM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 11  14

OA Ordeal

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
OA Ordeal - Thursday - AM - Session 1 - MUST attend all Sessions (6/26/2014)  
  Total 0  20

OA Ordeal - Thursday - PM - Session 2 - MUST attend Session 1 first (6/26/2014)  
  Total 0  20

OA Ordeal - Friday - AM - Session 3 - MUST attend Sessions 1 & 2 first (6/27/2014)  
  Total 0  20

Geology Merit Badge

Program          Registrations   Remaining Space
Geology -- Monday PM (6/23/2014)  
  Total 2  

Geology -- Tuesday PM (6/24/2014)  
  Total 2  

Geology -- Wednesday PM (6/25/2014)  
  Total 0  

Geology -- Thursday PM (6/26/2014)  
  Total 0  


Home ¨ Camp Calendar ¨ Cub Scout Camps ¨ Boy Scout Camps ¨ High Adventure Programs ¨ Winter Programs ¨  New Reservation ¨ Access existing reservation ¨ Request a refund ¨  Employment

 © 2010 Great Salt Lake Council