D6-Oquirrh MountainDistrict Recognitions

Oquirrh Mountain District Recognitions

Silver Beaver Award

The Silver Beaver Award is the BSA's council-level distinguished service award. The Silver Beaver is an award given to those who implement the Scouting program and perform community service through hard work, self sacrifice, dedication, and many years of service. It is given to those who do not actively seek it.
2013

Johnny Hayes
Shawn Richards

Jared Elwood

2012

Craig Kent (10)
Carbon Lundgren (10)

2011

Brad Anderson (10)
Charles Hastings (10)
Arden Hess (10)
Grant Hodson (10)
Curtis Murray (10)

2010 NONE
2009 Paul C. Laursen (10)
2008 Leon Oborn (10)

 

District Award of Merit

 
2013

Adam G. Hunt                         Steven Bryan
Johnny Hayes                          Stacy Harr      
Norman L. Allred                     Lyle R. Stevens
L. Bradley Burton                     Richard Stanlley
S. Scott Crowford                    Bruce Nelson

Victor H. Diaz                         Craig Lewis
James L. Kelley                        Julia Higginson
Celeste K. Nelson                    Robert Emerson Vaughn
Paul Stanley
Christine Young

2012

Elaine Blundell (10)
Eugene Blundell (10)
Adam Cook (10)
Darleen DeHaven (10)
Francisco Garcia (10)
John Groberg (10)
Matthew Hurst (10)
Gerald Iorg (10)
Bart Wiscombe
(10)

2011 Bruce Anderson (10)
Blaine Buckalew (10)
Lynn Despain (10)
Tori DiDonato (10)
Carol Edmunds (10)
Debbie Guymon (10)
Bruce Johansen (10)
Kenneth Johnson (10)
Curtis Murray (10)
Charlene Richards
(10)
2010 James Isaak Azevedo Jr. (10)
Don Hamblin Bullock (10)
Jan G. Doornbos (10)
William B. Gray (10)
Angela Greer (10)
Jason Hansen (10)
David Howell (10)
Daniel J. Issac (10)
Sheryl L. Kirkland (10)
Scott B. Layton (10)
Reed Wheeler
(10)
2009

Arlin F. Allred (10)
Michael Coffey (10)
Alan Dexter (10)
Craig Hughes (10)
Jay Larry Kessler (10)
Raymond Lucien Vonk
(10)

2008 David Farley (10)
Cody Hopkins (10)
Mark Jensen (10)
Lucinda Lundgren (10)
Jeff Maddy (10)
Bradley Peterson (10)
Adelbert Shaffer
(10)
2007

Deray Grant Culley (10)
Ramona Damewood (10)
Daren Hatch (10)
Charles R. Hastings (10)
David Madsen (10)
Gary A. Ray (10)
Alan W. Slagowski (10)
Stephen Taggart
(10)

If you have a question, comment or suggestions, please E-mail: Great Salt Lake Council

Privacy Policy    Technical Support.
Copyright © 1998-2011. All rights reserved.