Indian Springs District Home

 

Indian Springs District Award of Merit
           
Unknown Years 1990 (Cont'd) 1998 (Cont'd) 2003 (Cont'd) 2007 (Cont'd) 2012
Cozette Anderson Bert Winegar DeeNelson Pennie Gaillard Bruce V. Sharp Jake Gehring
Ed Gray 1992 Robin Phillips Shawn D. Gaillard Ricardo J. Olea Curtis Poole
Merie Perkins Sid Beckstead 1999 Bob Kinney Paul R. Lovell Lance Sweeten
Harry Phillips Wayne Beers Lisa Adair Lawrence Knight 2008 Jason Wilko
George Christensen Bob Brady Dan Duven Martin W. Seifert Donna Hiatt Phil Roth
1982 Brent Koldewyn Bob Gwilliam Howard P. Turpin Glen Jenkins Aaron Hawks
Marvin Gardner Janet Shumway Rex Haddock 2004 Jared Miller Gary Adams
1986 Kathy Wright Shane Holbrook Jim Banks Karl Mortensen John Blackham
L. Jim Fox 1993 Rachel Johnson Terri Burnett Vincent Hamilton John Peterson
R. Stuart Hatch Wally Larrabee Gary Sharp Evan Call Don Moore Kia Hodgson
Reese Peters Paul Gillette Farley Sowards Thomas Call Jon Cook Renae Barney
Stephen Reitz 1994 Brad Tillotson Mark Clark David Barss 2013
Roger Shuumway Tom Ashe Jerrold Webb John Fuller Gerald Allred Craig Rees
Richard Wilson Guy Carpenter 2000 Ray Keller Jeff Gale Dennis Blanchard
Duane Orchard Don Hinton Brian Anderson Scott Miller Pam Backman Dan Sonntag
1987 Cathy Larrabee Duane Burnett Kim Olea Timothy Burnett Michael Christiansen
Tracy Adams Barbara Murray April Carpenter David Wilding 2009 Christopher Smith
Jack Arnspiger Norman Murray LeRoy Christopherson William Winegar Dan Larrabee Billy Ray Jackson
Yvonne Barton Jim Sherman Brent Cleverly 2005 Chad Williams Dave Mudrow
Rick Earnshaw Bryan Stratton Jan Gillett Dwayne D. Thomas Alan Anderson Natasha Boren
Loni Gardner Steve Welch Carol Ann Hinton James L. Terry Bryan Tagge Scott Keeler
Brent Hale David Cope Alan Noall Ivan Nelson Craig Austin Jeff Stucki
Barbara Morrison 1995 Brett Sutherland James Dixon Sheri Heslington Walt Gilmore
Brad Stewart Stephen Dyreng 2001 Janet Torkelson Bruce Hale Mark Hyde
Val Wilson Dawna Holt J. Dean Adair Michael J. Ostler Dale Richards Everett Taylor
Douglas Winslow Duane Sjoberg Kathy Anderson Trudy Hansen 2010  
1988 Dan Eaton Brent Burnett Robert B. Wood Rachel Lee Peterson  
Leo Beecher 1996 Joe Call Russell Smouse Ray Mudrow  
Bruce Cowley Claudia Evans Ralph Driggs Ramona Braunberger Michael Enfield  
Grant Davis Kris Fuller Mike Duncan 2006 Linda Tillotsen  
Larry Gerber Gary Herde Kirk Jenkins Keith Bishop Jared Wendell  
Frank Jorgenson Venita Hillburn Annie Smith Rod Braunberger Brent Day  
Don Kattelman Ardell Jenkins Suzanne Snyder Johnathan Burnette Doris Wilding  
Jim McBridge Amy Moulton Kirk Stratton Justin Burnette Paul Gates  
Susan Smith Theron Schaefermeyer 2002 Penney Cahoon Andrew Moosman  
Delene B. Stone Paul Taylor Barbara Biesinger Christine Hale Ray Johnson  
1989 1997 Roger Burnett Scott Hatch Austin Anderson  
Forester Betts George Canon Jeff Dedow Keith Hunter 2011  
Glenn Carroll Nan Christensen Lee Groberg Brian Meyers Eric Thorne  
Bob Chamberlain Terry Jenkins Jim Kohler Harold Roseman Gardell Grundvig  
Dennis Chamberlain Mike Johnson Lynn Larsen Paul Schmutz Blaine Hill  
Brent Child Hyrum Mead Kevin Lemon Calvin Zesiger Jim Smith  
Calvin Haskell Jim Moulton Robert Merrill 2007 Rickey Garner  
Kent Jensen Ron Smith William Reynolds Derek M. Newman Read Taintor  
1990 Larry Winderbury Bob Torkelson Louise Martindale Philip Terrill  
Ron Crandall 1998 2003 Kevin M. Anderson Eric Belnap  
Shirley Kohler Carol Butte Don Belliston Mark C. Hunsaker Rick Pettingill  
Dave McConkie Woody Cannon John H. Brown Danis J. Brudnicki Corrin Nielson  
Wayne Moore Robert Ellis Mark D. Callister Kelly B. Gibbs Charlene Gibbs  
Jon Ord Ross Farrer Dana D. Clarkl Gary L. Whipple Nathan Wood  
Gene Ridwell Todd Manwaring Bryant S. Davis Frank V. Moss    

Copyright © 2002-2011  |  Great Salt Lake Council  |  Boy Scouts of America
Foothill  |  Centerville  |  Sandy  |  Contact Us  |  Email  |  Phone